Rural Settlement List

The areas below have been designated as Rural Settlements

Parish

Designated Rural Area

Rural Settlement Within Rural Area

 

 

 

01   Abberton

Abberton

Abberton

02   Besford

Besford

Besford

03   Birlingham

Birlingham

Birlingham

04   Bishampton

Bishampton

Bishampton

05   Bredicot

Bredicot

Bredicot

06A Bredon

Bredon

Bredon

06B Bredon

Bredon

Bredons Hardwick

06C Bredon

Kinsham

Kinsham

06D Bredon

Bredon

Westmancote

07   Bredons Norton

Bredons Norton

Bredons Norton

08   Bricklehampton

Bricklehampton

Bricklehampton

09   Broughton Hackett

Broughton Hackett

Broughton Hackett

10   Charlton

Charlton

Charlton

11   Churchill

Churchill

Churchill

12   Great Comberton

Great Comberton

Great Comberton

13   Little Comberton

Little Comberton

Little Comberton

14   Cropthorne

Cropthorne

Cropthorne

15   Defford

Defford

Defford

16   Dormston

Dormston

Dormston

17   Drakes Broughton

Drakes Broughton & Wadborough

Drakes Broughton

18   Wadborough

Drakes Broughton & Wadborough

Wadborough

19   Eckington

Eckington

Eckington

20   Elmley Castle

Elmley Castle

Elmley Castle

21   Fladbury

Fladbury

Fladbury

22   Flyford Flavell

Flyford Flavell

Flyford Flavell

23   Grafton Flyford

Grafton Flyford

Grafton Flyford

24A Hill & Moor

Hill & Moor

Lower Moor

24B Hill & Moor

Hill & Moor

Hill

25   Kington

Kington

Kington

26   Naunton Beauchamp

Naunton Beauchamp

Naunton Beauchamp

27   Netherton

Netherton

Netherton

28   North Piddle

North Piddle

North Piddle

29A Norton Juxta Kempsey

Norton Juxta Kempsey

Hatfield

29B Norton Juxta Kempsey

Norton Juxta Kempsey

Littleworth

29C Norton Juxta Kempsey

Norton Juxta Kempsey

Norton

30   Peopleton

Peopleton

Peopleton

32   Pinvin

Pinvin

Pinvin

33   Pirton

Pirton

Pirton

35   Spetchley

Spetchley

Spetchley

36   Stoulton

Stoulton

Stoulton & Hawbridge

37   Strensham

Strensham

Strensham

38   Throckmorton

Throckmorton

Throckmorton

39   Upton Snodsbury

Upton Snodsbury

Upton Snodsbury

40A White Ladies Aston

White Ladies Aston

White Ladies Aston

40B White Ladies Aston

White Ladies Aston

Sneachill

41   Whittington

Whittington

Whittington

42   Wick

Wick

Wick

43   Wyre Piddle

Wyre Piddle

Wyre Piddle

45   Abbots Morton

Abbots Morton

Abbots Morton

46   Aldington

Aldington

Aldington

47   Ashton Under Hill

Ashton Under Hill

Ashton Under Hill

48   Aston Somerville

Aston Somerville

Aston Somerville

49A Badsey

Badsey

Badsey

49B Badsey

Badsey

Blackminster

51A Beckford

Beckford

Beckford

51B Beckford

Grafton

Grafton

52   Bickmarsh

Bickmarsh

Bickmarsh

53   Bretforton

Bretforton

Bretforton

55   Childswickham

Childswickham

Childswickham

56   Church Lench

Church Lench

Church Lench & Atch Lench & Ab Lench

57   Cleeve Prior

Cleeve Prior

Cleeve Prior

58   Conderton

Conderton

Conderton

59   Harvington

Harvington

Harvington

60   Honeybourne

Honeybourne

Honeybourne

61   Inkberrow

Inkberrow

Inkberrow

62   Kemerton

Kemerton

Kemerton

63A North & Middle Littleton

North & Middle Littleton

North Littleton

63B North & Middle Littleton

North & Middle Littleton

Middle Littleton

64   Norton & Lenchwick

Norton & Lenchwick (Map)

Norton & Lenchwick

65   Offenham

Offenham

Offenham

66   Pebworth

Pebworth

Pebworth

67   Rous Lench

Rous Lench

Rous Lench

68   Sedgeberrow

Sedgeberrow

Sedgeberrow

69   South Littleton

South Littleton

South Littleton

70   Wickhamford

Wickhamford

Wickhamford

71   Cookhill

Cookhill

Cookhill

72   Hinton On The Green

Hinton On The Green

Hinton On The Green

73   Overbury

Overbury

Overbury

74A North Claines

North Claines

Bevere

74B North Claines

North Claines

Claines

74C North Claines

North Claines

Fernhill Heath

75A Crowle

Crowle

Crowle

75B Crowle

Crowle

Crowle Green

76A Dodderhill

Dodderhill

Wychbold

76B Dodderhill

Stoke Prior (Map)

Stoke Prior

77   Doverdale

Doverdale

Doverdale

78A Elmbridge

Elmbridge

Cutnall Green

78B Elmbridge

Elmbridge

Elmbridge

79   Elmley Lovett

Elmley Lovett

Elmley Lovett

80   Hadzor

Hadzor

Hadzor

81   Hampton Lovett

Hampton Lovett

Hampton Lovett

82   Hanbury

Hanbury

Hanbury

83A Hartlebury

Hartlebury

Crossway Green

83B Hartlebury

Hartlebury

Torton

83C Hartlebury

Hartlebury

Hartlebury

83D Hartlebury

Hartlebury

Summerfield

84   Himbleton

Himbleton

Himbleton

85   Hindlip

Hindlip

Hindlip

86   Huddington

Huddington

Huddington

87   Martin Hussingtree

Martin Hussingtree

Martin Hussingtree

88A Oddingley

Oddingley

Dunhampstead

88B Oddingley

Oddingley

Sale Green

88C Oddingley

Oddingley

Oddingley

89A Ombersley

Ombersley

Oldfield

89B Ombersley

Ombersley

Ombersley

89C Ombersley

Ombersley

Northampton

89D Ombersley

Ombersley

Sytchampton

89E Ombersley

Ombersley

Holt Fleet

89F Ombersley

Ombersley

Uphampton

90   Salwarpe

Salwarpe

Salwarpe

91A Stock & Bradley

Stock & Bradley

Bradley Green

91B Stock & Bradley

Stock & Bradley

Stock Green

92 Tibberton

Tibberton

Tibberton

93 Upton Warren

Upton Warren

Upton Warren

94 Westwood

Westwood

Westwood